Chauffeured transfers in Nuwara Eliya · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Nuwara Eliya with the fare shown first
Nuwara Eliya arranges pre-booked transfers in Nuwara Eliya (Sri Lanka). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in LKR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in LKR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Nuwara Eliya, each with its page
- Ambewela Farmfrom LKR 945.009 min
- Pattipolafrom LKR 985.008 min
- Araliya Red Hotel - Nuwara Eliyafrom LKR 1,705.0017 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Nuwara Eliya requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Nuwara Eliya and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Nuwara Eliya
LKR 945.00
the cheapest route
9 min
Ambewela Railway Station → Ambewela Farm
Prices by route
Guide prices in Nuwara Eliya, in LKR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Ambewela Railway Station → Ambewela Farm3.1 km · 9 minLKR 945.00from
- Ambewela Railway Station → Pattipola3.5 km · 8 minLKR 985.00from
- Nanuoya → Araliya Red Hotel - Nuwara Eliya7.1 km · 17 minLKR 1,705.00from
- Nanuoya → Araliya Green City7.3 km · 16 minLKR 1,715.00from
- Nanuoya → Gregory Park7.4 km · 16 minLKR 1,730.00from
- Nanuoya → The Grand Hotel Nuwara Eliya - Heritage Grand7.6 km · 17 minLKR 1,780.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ambewela Railway Station → Ambewela Farm | 3.1 km | 9 min | LKR 945.00 | See details |
| Ambewela Railway Station → Pattipola | 3.5 km | 8 min | LKR 985.00 | See details |
| Nanuoya → Araliya Red Hotel - Nuwara Eliya | 7.1 km | 17 min | LKR 1,705.00 | See details |
| Nanuoya → Araliya Green City | 7.3 km | 16 min | LKR 1,715.00 | See details |
| Nanuoya → Gregory Park | 7.4 km | 16 min | LKR 1,730.00 | See details |
| Nanuoya → The Grand Hotel Nuwara Eliya - Heritage Grand | 7.6 km | 17 min | LKR 1,780.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Nuwara Eliya
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Ambewela Railway Station
from LKR 945.00Station
World's End Road, Ambewela
See prices and book →Nanuoya
from LKR 1,705.00Station
Avissawella - Hatton - Nuwara Eliya Hwy, Nanuoya 22150
See prices and book →Nuwara Eliya Main Bus Station
from LKR 1,815.00Station
PBC Hwy, Nuwara Eliya 22200
See prices and book →Ohiya
from LKR 5,340.00Station
Badulla, Ohiya
See prices and book →Pattipola
from LKR 985.00Station
World's End Rd, Pattipola
See prices and book →Talawakele Railway Station
from LKR 3,160.00Station
A7 Tawalantenne - Talawakele Road, තලවාකැලේ
See prices and book →District General Hospital Nuwara Eliya
from LKR 2,050.00Hospital
Nuwara Eliya-Uda Pussellawa Rd, Nuwara Eliya 22200
See prices and book →District General Hospital Nuwaraeliya. (phase 2)
from LKR 2,085.00Hospital
XQFJ+XHC, Hospital Rd, Nuwara Eliya 22200
See prices and book →Divisional Hospital - Uva Paranagama
from LKR 4,580.00Hospital
WVQR+66J, Rendapola-Galahagama-Ambagasdowa Rd, Himbiliyagahamadiththa
See prices and book →Divisional Hospital Gonapitiya - ප්රාදේශීය රෝහල් ගෝනපිටිය
from LKR 7,590.00Hospital
3R33+C8J, Nuwara Eliya
See prices and book →Divisional hospital Highforest
from LKR 6,805.00Hospital
Highforest no 03 division, Kandapola
See prices and book →Divisional Hospital Lindula
from LKR 2,515.00Hospital
Agarapathana-Dayagama-Lindula Rd, Lindula
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Nuwara Eliya?
In Nuwara Eliya and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Nuwara Eliya centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in LKR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Nuwara EliyaDrive with Nuwara Eliya in Nuwara Eliya
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Nuwara Eliya?
The fare in LKR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Nuwara Eliya?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Nuwara Eliya?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Nuwara Eliya, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car